蚂蚁|彩票购彩大厅

                                    
                                    

                                        Almond oil

                                        Almond oil

                                        $5.60

                                        Common Name: Almonds oil

                                        Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis

                                        Other Names: Prunus amygdalin, Almonds, amygdale amara.

                                        Introduction

                                        The Almond plant (Prunus dulcis) is a native tree of South Asia and the Middle East. The tree is famous for its edible seeds. Oil is also extracted from the dried kernels. About 36-60% of the kernel dry mass is oil. This deciduous tree can grow up to 5-10 meters in height. The leaves are about five centimeters 5 inches long and have serrated margins. About 5-6 years later, the trees attain their full bearing capacity.

                                        During autumn, the fruit matures. After flowering, it takes seven to eight months to bear fruit. The seed is either green or brown. However, in botanical terms, almond should be rightly called a drupe and not a nut. Inside the tough outer shell, there is an edible seed, which is referred to as the nut. Almond has spread to different parts of the world, including the Europe and North America. The almond oil is extracted from the seeds by distillation or cold press method.

                                        Uses of Almond oil

                                        Aromatherapy: There are various uses of almond oil. The oil is of medium viscosity and is of a clear pale yellow appearance. It has a nutty and faintly sweet aroma and is considered suitable for all skin types. The oil consists of Vitamins A, vitamin B, and vitamin E.

                                        Medical uses: It can offer instant relief in muscle pain, and is very good for the treatment of skin infections like eczema. It is an amazing natural moisturizer as it is easily absorbed in the skin. It gives the complexion a youthful glow.

                                        Nutritional value: Nutrition wise, almond oil is a very good source of supplying ‘good’ fats (unsaturated) to the body. The oil is very low in the saturated fat content and it also does not have cholesterol.     

                                        Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                                        None

                                        Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                                        Loading...

                                                                          
                                                                          

                                                                              aviation

                                                                              Buddhism

                                                                              image

                                                                              Mobile phone

                                                                              Go abroad

                                                                              the weather

                                                                              game

                                                                              explore

                                                                              game