蚂蚁|彩票购彩大厅

                                    
                                    

                                        Curcumin Herb

                                        Curcumin Herb ( Haldi )

                                        $25.00

                                        Indian Name : Haldi

                                        Botanical Name : Curcumin Herb

                                        Other Names : Turmeric, Curcuma, Indian Saffron, Curcumin

                                        Introduction

                                        It is a tall herb with large root stocks and consists of rhizomes which are ovate, oblong or phyriforam. It is grown in many parts of India as commercial crop. It is household spice for divirse cuisines in all parts of India.

                                        Turmeric powder is considered auspicious in many religious ceremonies in Hindu families. Turmeric is often used in beauty creams for its antibiotic properties. It is also very commonly used as household remedy for minor cuts and wounds.

                                        The yellow pigmented fraction Curcumin is isolated from the rhizomes of curcuma longa rhizomes are also used for diverse medicinal/food purposes.



                                        Turmeric is closely related to ginger, and the methods by which ginger oleoresin is obtained may be applied to turmeric, the curcumin and the volatile-oil being both extracted by the same volatile-solvent.

                                        Until the late 1970s, turmeric oleoresin was prepared only in a few of the consuming countries, mainly the United States and the United Kingdom, and manufacturers refuse to disclose their methods of processing. India, however, has now embarked upon commercial production of turmeric oleoresin following the investigation of and the publication of information on processing techniques by the Central Food Technological Research Institute in Mysore.

                                         

                                        PRODUCT TURMERIC OLEORESIN 95% CURCUMIN
                                        LATIN NAME Curcuma Longa
                                        THE COUNTRY OF ORIGIN OF THE BOTANICAL India
                                        THE COUNTRY WHERE THE BOTANICAL EXTRACTED India
                                        PLANT PART USED Turmeric Fingers
                                        COLOUR Yellow colour powder
                                        ODOUR Negligible
                                        LOSS ON DRYING Not more than 0.5%
                                        RESIDUAL SOLVENT Less than 10 ppm
                                        METHOD OF ANALYSIS OF CURCUMIN Spectrophotometric
                                        CURCUMIN CONTENT
                                         
                                        above 95%
                                        COLOUR VALUE NA
                                        TYPE OF EXTRACTION Solvent Extraction
                                        CARRIER/EXCIPIENTS Nil
                                        MICROBIOLOGY
                                        Total Plant Count
                                        E.Coli
                                        Yeast & Mold
                                        Salmonella
                                         
                                        : < 1000/G
                                        : Absent
                                        : < 100/G
                                        : Nil
                                        MAXIMUM LIMITS FOR THE FOLLOWING
                                        Heavy Metals
                                        Arsenic
                                        Lead
                                         
                                        : < 10 ppm
                                        : < 1 ppm
                                        : < 2 ppm

                                        Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                                        None

                                        Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                                        Loading...

                                                                          
                                                                          

                                                                              aviation

                                                                              Premier League

                                                                              constellation

                                                                              mailbox

                                                                              Variety show

                                                                              search for

                                                                              Variety show

                                                                              car

                                                                              mailbox