蚂蚁|彩票购彩大厅

                                    
                                    

                                        Menthol Crystal

                                        Menthol Crystal

                                        $25.00

                                        Indian Name : Menthol Crystals

                                        Botanical Name : Mentha arvensis

                                        Other Names : Peppermint crystals, Mint, Putiha, Pudina

                                        Menthol Herb Arvensis

                                        Menthol is a compound obtained from peppermint oil or other mint oils or made synthetically. Menthol has local anesthetic and counterirritant qualities. It is contained in nonprescription products for short-term relief of minor sore throat and minor mouth or throat irritation. Menthol is also contained in combination products used for relief of muscle aches, sprains, and similar conditions.



                                        There are currently no reported nutrient or herb interactions involving menthol. People using combination products that include menthol are advised to review the other ingredients for possible herb and/or nutrient interactions. Menthol is considered an antidote for many homeopathic remedies and should be avoided by people taking them.

                                        The antifungul and antibacteria action of Menthol have been studied extensively. Menthol finds diverse applications because if its characteristic aroma and flavour and its cooling effect.

                                        Menthol Arvensis USAGE OF MENTHOL

                                        • Confectionery
                                        • Perfumery
                                        • Mouth freshners
                                        • Cough Drops
                                        • Tobacco Goods
                                        • Medicated Oils Tooth pastes
                                        • Analgesic Balms
                                        • Lotions
                                        • Shampoos
                                        • Chewing Gums
                                        • Candies

                                        Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                                        None

                                        Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                                        Loading...

                                                                          
                                                                          

                                                                              image

                                                                              news

                                                                              constellation

                                                                              Information

                                                                              car

                                                                              Mobile phone

                                                                              image

                                                                              car

                                                                              Information