蚂蚁|彩票购彩大厅

                                    
                                    

                                        Rosemary oil

                                        Rosemary oil

                                        $20.00

                                        Common Name:  Rosemary oil

                                        Botanical Name:  Rosmarinus officinalis

                                        Other Names:  Rosemary, Compass Weed, McConnell's Blue

                                        Introduction

                                        Rosemary is also known as rosmarinus officinalis, these are traditional plants which yield rosemary oil from its green leaves. The plant is natively from the Mediterranean region and belongs to the family of mint lamiacease herbs that includes basil, mint, lavender and myrtle. The cultivation of the rosemary plant is simple as these can grow in larger size and can be retained for a long time. The plant has an element of shrub and its leaves look like needles. This plant can be turned in low hedges and formal shape. The plant is grown in small pots in the medium climate of the Mediterranean.

                                        Rosemary oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation of the leaves and tops of the flowers. The oil has thin consistency and is colorless. But sometimes its color is also pale yellow.

                                        Uses of rosemary oil

                                        Aromatherapy uses-
                                        As the rosemary plant is associated with mint family, hence it is used for giving aroma therapy to the people. It is widely used as a home remedy to heal from the skin infections and other diseases. It is highly fertile with basil and lavender, so it is used for many cosmetic lotions and moisturizers.

                                        Medicinal uses-
                                        It is used to detoxify the body in system of Ayurvedic treatments. The oil is good for indigestion, stomach cramps and flatulence. The hairs become longer and stronger by the use of this oil on a regular basis.

                                        Other uses-
                                        The oil is used for giving flavor in the food and widely used in various types of dishes as element of an ingredient in the cooking.


                                        Type the characters you see in the picture above.

                                        None

                                        Statements on this website is collected from online and offline references, they are an effective way of learning and sharing. With this knowledge, we can take control of our own health. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and techniques mentioned here are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. However, when you give the body what it needs then the body can heal itself as God intended it to. We are bulk suppliers/Exporters of herbs, and raw materials this website is intend to provide option for various herbs buyers/importers/our customers, buy small Qty swiftly and pay for the product and shipping.

                                        Loading...

                                                                          
                                                                          

                                                                              Information

                                                                              Celebrity

                                                                              city

                                                                              search for

                                                                              Second-hand housing

                                                                              video

                                                                              car

                                                                              Finance

                                                                              mailbox